Sinhala (Sri Lanka)Tamil-Sri Lanka

Home About Us Staff

Staff

S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. K. Thanapalasundaram
Divisional Secretary - SLAS I
2 Mrs.Thayavathi Gowreeswaran Assistant Divisional Secretary - SLAS III
3 Mr.Velmuruku Velrajasekaram Accountant - SLAS III
4 Mr.Thangarajah Nirmalaraj Assistant Director of Planning - SLAS III
5 Mr.Fransis Sebamalai Staff Assistant - (Management Assistant I)
6 Mr.Velmurugu Puvaneswaran Development Coordinator
7 Mr.Alagaiya Chendrakumar Management Assistant I
8 Mr.Sivapunniyan Seliyan Management Assistant II
9 Mrs.Dushyanthi Kirushanthan Management Assistant II
10 Mrs.Thushitheepa Umapathy Management Assistant II
11 Mrs.Niranjini Sivakumar Management Assistant III
12 Mr. Krishnapillai Uthayakumar Management Assistant III
13 Mr. Kulanthaivel Kokulakanthan Management Assistant III
14 Mrs. Yasothini Suman Management Assistant III
15 Mis. Santhanapichai Renuka Management Assistant III
16 Mis. Pakkiyarasa Punithavathy Management Assistant III
17 Mr. Yogarajah Charles Shajeevan Management Assistant III
18 Mr. G. Puvitharshan Management Assistant III
19 Miss. Tharmarajah Suthaarsini Management Assistant III
20 Mrs. Jeyaseela Rathakirishnan Tamil Typist
21 Mr. Nagarajah Balendran Office Employee Assistant II
22 Mr. Nagaiya Nagendrarajah Office Employee Assistant III
23 Mrs. Sathees Suganthini Office Employee Assistant III
24 Mr. Santhiraseharam Kokularuban Office Employee Assistant III
25 Mr. Tharmalingam Satheeskaran Office Employee Assistant III
26 Mr. Subramaniyam Baskaran Driver (Daily Pay)
27 Mr. Arasarathnam Kuhan Driver II
28 Mr. Kanthaiya Selvarasa Grama Niladhary I
29 Mr. Leo Ragal Sana Ragal Grama Niladhary I
30 Mrs. M. E. Benadict Panchanesan Grama Niladhary I
31 Mr. Veerakutty Jamunananthan Grama Niladhary I
32 Mr. Kanapathypillai Jeyakumar Grama Niladhary I
33 Mr. Vinasiththambi Vadivel Grama Niladhary I
34 Mr.Subramaniyam Muruhananth Grama Niladhary III
35 Mr. Rasathurai Achchuthan Grama Niladhary III
36 Mr. Nagarajah Ravinthiran Grama Niladhary III
37 Mr. Sanmugam Guru Grama Niladhary III
38 Miss. Arumugam Umavijitha Grama Niladhary III
39 Miss. Thuraisaami Srijayananthini Grama Niladhary III
40 Mr. James Joseph Ahilaraj Development Assistant
41 Mr. A. Chandramohan Development Assistant
42 Mr. Sathasivam Nimalanathan Colonization Officer I
43 Mr. Nagarajah Kumareswaran Colonization Officer II
44 Mr. Ratnasingam Sriram Colonization Officer III
45 Mr. Kunapalan Vijayapalan Field Inspector
46 Mr. Ananthakrishnan Sabesan Social Services Officer
47 Mr. Thangaratnam Vinayagamoorthi Program Assistant
48 Mr. Mr. Arunasalam Jeyakumar Program Assistant
49 Mr. Apputhurai Sivakumar Sports Officer
50 Mr. Abdulrazic Mohamad Rusaid Child Rights Promotion Assistant
51 Mr. Sethansingo Rohanathasa Rural Development Officer
52 Mr. Kanthimathi Kanesamoorthi Needle Work Inspector
53 Mr. P. Vishvakohilan Elders Rights Promotion Assistant (Act)
54 Mr. Sathyanathan Benadik Sathiyaseelan Program Assistant
55 Mr. Annavi Jegatheesan Statistical Officer
56 Mr. Vellayan Thavarajah Youth Service Officer
57 Mr. Y. Yogathasan Fisheries Inspector
58 Mr. S. Dinesh Technical Officer (Acting)
59 Mr. Muththulingam Kalathevan Samurdhy Manager
60 Mrs. Vasanthathevi Uthayakumar Samurdhy Manager
61 Mr. Perinpam sabeshan Samurdhy Development Officer
62 Mr. Kanthan  Manikkam Samurdhy Development Officer
63 Mrs. Kokilavathani Atputhanathan Samurdhy Development Officer
64 Mr. Nadarasa Ithayakumar Samurdhy Development Officer
65 Mr. Kanapathipillai Thurarajasingam Samurdhy Development Officer
66 Mr. Murugan Pathmanathan Samurdhy Development Officer
67 Mrs. Manimehalai Yoganathan Samurdhy Development Officer
68 Mr. Sithamparanathan Thayaparan Samurdhy Development Officer
69 Mr. Karunaharan Varathan Samurdhy Development Officer
70 Mr. Pushpamalar Varatharajah Samurdhy Development Officer
71 Mrs. Kunanayaham Thangavel Samurdhy Development Officer
72 Mrs. Pushparani Mathiyalagan Samurdhy Development Officer
73 Mrs. Kanithevi Tharmalingam Samurdhy Development Officer
74 Mrs. Kayalvili Nagarajah Samurdhy Development Officer
75 Mr. Poovelpillai Varatharajan Samurdhy Development Officer
76 Mr. Kanthaiya Surenthiran Samurdhy Development Officer
77 Mr. Kanapathipillai Neminathan Samurdhy Development Officer
78 Mr. Samiththambi Thambiyappa Samurdhy Development Officer
79 Mrs. Paranjothi Vimalanathan Samurdhy Development Officer
80 Mrs. Rajaladsumi Haricanthira Samurdhy Development Officer
81 Mr. Jehatheeswaran Suresh Samurdhy Development Officer
82 Mr. samiththambi Rajenthiran Samurdhy Development Officer
83 Mr. Velayutham Pathmasri Samurdhy Development Officer
84 Mrs. Saraswathi Baskaran Samurdhy Development Officer
85 Mr. Muthtulingam Thambimuththu Samurdhy Development Officer

 

86

Mrs. Malarvili Jeevanantha

Land Use Planning Assistant (Act)